BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

error 404: this page is too "tasha" for you 💁

error 404: this page is too "tasha" for you 💁
oh wow how the hell did you get here?

Saturday, December 24, 2011



Thanks for all :)
My parents, teachers, friends and others who were helping me to get these, me love you!

Saturday, November 19, 2011

You DESERVED that Baby ♥



This awesome-est woman had win 4 awards in one night at the CMA Awards (: Whoa, awesome kan dia. Dah la lawa nak mati, I LOVE HER LIKE HELL MUCH♥
And just now, I put in her picture in a big frame of mine and hang it to my bedroom's wall 8) NICE KAN?
Okay, jom baca sikit news pasal dia!

Taylor Swift nabbed her second Entertainer of the Year award at the 2011 CMA Awards on Wednesday night in Nashville, Tennessee. She beat out all the boys, including fellow country music superstars Jason Aldean, Brad Paisley, Blake Shelton and Keith Urban.

The singer also took the stage in a pink♥ sweater to perform her Speak Now track "Ours," a simple ballad about love. Swift kept the performance simple, sitting on a big, comfy couch, strumming her guitar♥ She recently teased on Twitter that she shot a music video for one of the songs off her chart-topping album, with the performance leading to speculation that she was referring to "Ours." Swift's win and performance wasn't the only headline of the night.

She deserves it♥


YEA, SHE CONQUER AND WIN MY ATTENTION. SHE STOLE MY HEART. She's too AWESOME, korang! (: ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

Sunday, November 13, 2011

Grad Batch 17♥



Guys, this is actually an old photo. It was on 29th October 2011. Hmm, I felt so sad. Rasa macam baru semalam masuk for one kat sini, but believe it, it was my graduation day. Sad sad laa. I felt that I am so old and growned up rapidly. Beside me in this picture is, my beloved NANNY; HANNA ZAKI (: She said she misses me. Hoho, I know you miss me Nanny. I miss you moreee. Heh. Okay. Stop now or else I'm going to cry. Taa taa.

Saturday, November 12, 2011

Rindu serindu rindunyeeee



Ini roomate saya and her name is NUR NADIAH BAHDUM (: Say HELLO! Haha, this one? Yea, roomate yg paling banyak saya ada konflik dgn beliau. Haha, how ever, we realised that semua tu adalah perkara BODOH. I fought with her a lot. Like cat and dog, we cant meet. Never. But that was before. Now, we're close together. Saya banyak buat salah kat dia, but I love her. Hm, she's sleeping, eating, drinking, snoring, doing dumb things di SEBELAH KATIL SAYA sahaja. Kan Nadiah? Yea, we're in MR05 :DD Haha, I miss her (:

Thursday, November 10, 2011

Countdown Rosak. Macam haram leh.

Actually, I was counting down for the release of THE ONE THAT GOT AWAY MV with Su Mazlan tadi. Since couple of days before lagi, benaaar. Haha, punya lah semangat. Tadi kat FB around 11.30, dah semangat gila count down. We wait and waited for like couple of minutes, and finally it's 12 o'clock! And the 11.11.11 has finally come. (11th November 2011) Tapi, heck! It's not releases yet. Pffft, sad much. Buat penat je. Dah siap with my new wish thingy, tp tak jadi pun. Hoho, damn! So, mcm tu lah lebih kurang ceritanyee. Susu, susu. We're funny kan? Haha.

Wednesday, November 9, 2011

Gerik Oh Gerik♥




I was standing at the foyer masa ni. Waiting for my group's turn nak buat topping cupcakes. I miss that one! Haha, first time buat cupcakes, but the taste is not bad leh. I was so excited, sampai semua benda nak buat. From A-Z lah senang cerita ( biasa la, orang tak pernah tolong mama kat dapur kan ) Hm, our group is the first trip yg buat cake, but the topping, we all had to wait for like so long. Then, NADIAH BAHDUM and NADH HARUN ajak take a walk first. Jalan jalan around maktab, well, that time we only have like 3 or 4 more days in MJSC GERIK. Jalan jalan for like the last time maybe, nanti rindu. We went infront of the office lah, tengok bunga lah, then jalan dekat foyer. This picture was taken by NADH HARUN. You can see a banner behind me, and it's ABAH ( TUAN MD NOH B JANI; Principal ) in the banner. The fish pond was actually baru siap je. Haha, when the form threes were all about to leave the maktab, baru la nak buat macam macam fun stuffs. Pffft, marah ni marah. And MERBAU even decorated the rec room like a HOUSE tau. Adoii, geramnyeeee. Haha, nvm. Okay okay, back to the picture. So, I miss wearing that MIGTY shirt mannn. (:

Monday, November 7, 2011



Annual Dinner, Batch Seventeen,2011.
Theme: A Midnight Purple Glow
Theme colours: White, Purple, Black
Under Project Of: MIGTY 2011
Project Theme Song: Through My Window
Emcees: Ain Nabilah and Faris Husaini
Photo caption: With the beloved, Aina Rasy and Nadh Harun♥ I'm wearing kebaya and looking DAMN FAT. Btw, it's the last night for us. Sad one.

Saturday, October 15, 2011

St Marians Flashback (:



These are some of my best buddies evaah.
But major sekarang dah bertudung, including me.
Sbb ramai yg pengaruh dekat asrama.
Like me, Aryana Keyes, Nad Safri and Athirah.
Firzana pun dah pakai now. Farah Azmi, Fatin Zaki, Yea almost everyone.
I kinda miss em' and sometimes I do regret myself for leaving SMK St Mary.
But what to do, evrything yg brlaku ada hikmah di sebaliknyaaa. Ahaaaa ;DD
Not all of my friends were in the pic, Nino ( Adlinur Lam), Kyro, Lynna, Soff (sofea anis), Firzana and more takde pun dlm ni.
I was so touched when they all said that they all have never forget me.
And especially when :

Me ; Nino, I miss my old school, :'(
Adlinur: Yea, and your old school miss you more.

Aww, that was very precious words for me.
Whatever it is; St Marians spirits were always in the air :D


This one was done by my deary budd, Nadh Harun♥
Seriously, I love her art, dia creative sangat.
She done it like she is a pro, semua cantik cantik.
Saya cemburu tengok orang pandai lukis.
Because I dont have that kind of hands like Nadh.
Super, she made it look real sometimes.
And I was like, so excited masa dia lukiskan gambar Taylor Swift untuk saya.
Cantik! Agaga (:

Here it is.



Lawa kan?
Okay, tata :D